Channel TPs

PFC New Frequency on Hispasat 30W-5

PFC New Frequency on Hispasat 30W-5

The Premiere is a Brazilian television channel on pay-per-view broadcasts the main football State Championships in Brazil, and the Brazilian Championship Série A and Série B. Being part of Canais Globo, it is present in SKY, Claro TV and Vivo TV, and some operators outside the country, such as MEO and NOS. From 1997 to 2006 it was called Premiere Esportes, switching to Premiere Futebol Clube and then to PFC, but in 2011 moved again, this time to Premiere FC, and finally to Premiere starting in 2013. Narrators

Minas Gerais: Jaime Júnior and Rogério Corrêa.
Pernambuco: Rembrandt Junior
Rio de Janeiro: André Azevedo, Bernardo Edler, Bruno Fonseca, Claudio Uchôa, Clayton Carvalho, Daniel Pereira, Eduardo Moreno, Eusebio Resende, Gustavo Villani, Jader Rocha, Julio Oliveira, Luiz Carlos Júnior, Luiz Felipe Prota, Márcio Meneghini, Renata Silveira and Rhoodes Lima
São Paulo: Everaldo Marques, Gustavo Villani, Henrique Guidi, Jota Junior, Milton Leite, Natália Lara, Odinei Ribeiro, Sergio Arenillas and Vinicius Rodrigues

Commentators

Minas Gerais: Fábio Júnior and Henrique Fernandes
Pernambuco: Cabral Neto and Danny Morais
Rio de Janeiro: Ana Thaís Matos, André Loffredo, Carlos Eduardo Lino, Carlos Eduardo Mansur, Conrado Santana, Grafite, Júnior, Ledio Carmona, Marcelo Raed, Marcelo Rodrigues, Paulo Cesar Vasconcellos, Paulo Nunes, Pedrinho, Pedro Moreno, Petkovic, Raphael Rezende, Renata Mendonça, Ricardo Gonzalez, Roger Flores.
Rio Grande do Sul: Diogo Olivier and Mauricio Saraiva
São Paulo: Alexandre Lozetti, Caio Ribeiro, Fabíola Andrade, Maurício Noriega, Paulo Vinicius Coelho, Ricardinho, Sergio Xavier Filho and Zé Roberto

Central do Apito

Fernanda Colombo
Janette Arcanjo
Paulo César de Oliveira
Sálvio Spínola Fagundes Filho
Sandro Meira Ricci

Reporters

Alagoas: Andréa Resende and Ricardo Amaral
Bahia: Camila Oliveira, Daniela Leone, Danilo Ribeiro, Eduardo Oliveira, Renan Pinheiro and Sergio Pinheiro.
Ceará: Beatriz Carvalho, Caio Ricard, Diego Twardy and Lucas Catrib.
Distrito Federal: André Barroso and Karina Azevedo.
Goiás: Karla Izumi, Rafael Sebba, Rodrigo Castro and Victor Hugo Araújo.
Maranhão: Werton Araújo
Mato Grosso: Flávio Santos
Minas Gerais: Emanoel Araújo, Guilherme Frossard, Guto Rabelo, Maria Cláudia Bonutti, Rodrigo Franco and Roger Casé.
Pará: André Laurent
Paraná: Evandro Harenza, Juliana Fontes, Nadja Mauad, Raphaela Potter and Thiago Ribeiro.
Pernambuco: Diogo Marques, Lucas de Senna, Sabrina Rocha, Sarah Porto and Victor Andrade.
Rio de Janeiro: Ana Helena Goebel, André Pessoa, Anna Flávia Nunes, Ben-Hur Correia, Débora Gares, Diego Morais, Edson Viana, Fábio Juppa, Fred Justo, Gabriela Moreira, Julia Guimarães, Juliano Lima, Karin Duarte, Kiko Menezes, Klaus Barbosa, Pedro Neville, Raphael de Angeli, Ricardo Lay, Richard Souza and Sofia Miranda
Rio Grande do Sul: Bruno Halpern, Bruno Marsilli, Eduardo Deconto, Fernando Becker, Kelly Costa, Leonardo Muller, Mateus Trindade, Maurício Gaspretto, Paula Menezes and Rodrigo Cordeiro.
Santa Catarina: Alisson Francisco, Carlos Rauen, Cristian de los Santos, Isabela Corrêa, Marcelo Siqueira and Ronaldo Fontana.
São Paulo: Aline Galdino, Amanda Barbosa, Caio Maciel, Débora Carvalho, Denise Thomaz Bastos, Edgar Alencar, Estella Gomes, Eudes Junior, Felipe Brisolla, Fernando Vidotto, Filipe Cury, Gabriela Ribeiro, Guilherme Pereira, Guilherme Roseguini, Gustavo Biano, Joanna de Assis, José Renato Ambrósio, Júlia Dotto, Lívia Laranjeira, Luiz Teixeira, Marco Aurélio Souza, Pedro Rocha, Plácido Berci and Victor LaRegina.
Sergipe: Guilherme Fraga

PFC
Hispasat 30W-5 30.0° West
12207 – Horizontal – 27500 3/4

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also
Close
Back to top button